Seller's Agent in 2025
Susie Sparkman
McGraw REALTORS
(479) 597-6288
3 in this area
86 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $229,000
Back on the market at no fault of Sellers, Move-In Ready 3BR/2BA home in South Meadows Estates. Living Room with wood-burning fireplace, luxury Master Suite with corner jetted tub and double sinks. Refrigerator, washer and dryer included. Covered back patio. Wood Privacy fence. Roof replaced in 2022
Last Agent to Sell the Property
McGraw REALTORS License #PB00076973-D03 Listed on: 08/18/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leon Manuel Diaz | $225,000 | Capital Abstract & Title | |
| Keys William R | $158,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Achenbach Bo T | $121,000 | Guaranty Abstract & Title Co | |
| Laxson Jason E | $135,000 | Western Arkansas Title Svc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leon Manuel Diaz | $213,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Keys William R | $143,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Achenbach Bo T | $123,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Laxson Jason E | $132,153 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/19/2025 11/19/25 | Sold | $225,000 | 0.0% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/24/2025 10/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/22/2025 09/22/25 | For Sale | $225,000 | 0.0% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/24/2025 08/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/18/2025 08/18/25 | For Sale | $225,000 | +42.4% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/08/2021 01/08/21 | Sold | $158,000 | +1.9% | $97 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/19/2020 12/19/20 | For Sale | $155,000 | +28.1% | $95 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/03/2017 02/03/17 | Sold | $121,000 | -4.3% | $74 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/04/2017 01/04/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/27/2016 09/27/16 | For Sale | $126,500 | -- | $78 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,885 | $43,179 | $7,000 | $36,179 |
| 2024 | $1,549 | $29,510 | $5,400 | $24,110 |
| 2023 | $1,713 | $29,510 | $5,400 | $24,110 |
| 2022 | $1,713 | $29,510 | $5,400 | $24,110 |
| 2021 | $1,205 | $29,510 | $5,400 | $24,110 |
| 2020 | $1,133 | $29,510 | $5,400 | $24,110 |
| 2019 | $1,061 | $24,740 | $5,400 | $19,340 |
| 2018 | $1,086 | $24,740 | $5,400 | $19,340 |
| 2017 | $949 | $24,740 | $5,400 | $19,340 |
| 2016 | $1,299 | $24,740 | $5,400 | $19,340 |
| 2015 | $1,299 | $24,740 | $5,400 | $19,340 |
| 2014 | $1,041 | $26,490 | $5,400 | $21,090 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Susie Sparkman
McGraw REALTORS
(479) 597-6288
3 in this area
86 Total Sales
V
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Virginia Ahuyon-Fernandez
Chuck Fawcett Realty FSM
(479) 312-2299
2 in this area
27 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jennifer Lamb
Linsey & Co. Realtors
(479) 285-5947
2 in this area
67 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Hollie Byers
McGraw REALTORS
(479) 650-3072
2 in this area
142 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2017
Aaron O'Neal
O'Neal Real Estate
(918) 774-5743
7 in this area
198 Total Sales
Source: Western River Valley Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1083281
APN: 17265-0061-00000-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.