8105 Bacon Rd Timberlake, NC 27583
Little River Neighborhood
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,734
Sq Ft
1.2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8105 Bacon Rd, Timberlake, NC 27583. 8105 Bacon Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Pathways Elementary School and Orange Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,397 | $182,000 | $40,800 | $141,200 |
| 2024 | $1,065 | $98,900 | $40,000 | $58,900 |
| 2023 | $1,041 | $98,900 | $40,000 | $58,900 |
| 2022 | $1,027 | $98,900 | $40,000 | $58,900 |
| 2021 | $1,015 | $98,900 | $40,000 | $58,900 |
| 2020 | $1,093 | $102,600 | $35,000 | $67,600 |
| 2018 | $1,065 | $102,600 | $35,000 | $67,600 |
| 2017 | $1,081 | $102,600 | $35,000 | $67,600 |
| 2016 | $1,081 | $106,060 | $24,454 | $81,606 |
| 2015 | $1,081 | $106,060 | $24,454 | $81,606 |
| 2014 | $1,061 | $106,060 | $24,454 | $81,606 |
Source: Public Records
Map