9737 La Mesa Ln Timberlake, NC 27583
Little River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,000 - $314,611
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9737 La Mesa Ln, Timberlake, NC 27583 and is currently estimated at $289,870, approximately $205 per square foot. 9737 La Mesa Ln is a home with nearby schools including Pathways Elementary School and Orange Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2007
Sold by
Thd Construction Inc
Bought by
Albright William H and Albright Tonya G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,181
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$259,689
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2007
Sold by
La Mesa Development Llc
Bought by
Thd Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albright William H | $144,000 | None Available | |
| Thd Construction Inc | $24,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Albright William H | $50,000 | |
| Open | Albright William H | $94,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Thd Construction Inc | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,049 | $276,300 | $51,700 | $224,600 |
| 2024 | $1,956 | $194,100 | $40,000 | $154,100 |
| 2023 | $1,907 | $194,100 | $40,000 | $154,100 |
| 2022 | $1,879 | $194,100 | $40,000 | $154,100 |
| 2021 | $1,855 | $194,100 | $40,000 | $154,100 |
| 2020 | $1,794 | $178,200 | $35,000 | $143,200 |
| 2018 | $1,753 | $178,200 | $35,000 | $143,200 |
| 2017 | $1,506 | $178,200 | $35,000 | $143,200 |
| 2016 | $1,506 | $152,246 | $27,407 | $124,839 |
| 2015 | $1,506 | $152,246 | $27,407 | $124,839 |
| 2014 | $1,486 | $152,246 | $27,407 | $124,839 |
Source: Public Records
Map