8105 Braddock Dr Saint Louis, MO 63130
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $165,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8105 Braddock Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63130 and is currently estimated at $158,905, approximately $142 per square foot. 8105 Braddock Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Barbara C. Jordan Elementary School, Brittany Woods Middle School, and University City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2024
Sold by
Mcdaniel Faye
Bought by
Trust Agreement Of Faye J Mcdaniel and Mcdaniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trust Agreement Of Faye J Mcdaniel | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,529 | $29,440 | $5,020 | $24,420 |
| 2024 | $1,529 | $21,000 | $2,320 | $18,680 |
| 2023 | $1,527 | $21,000 | $2,320 | $18,680 |
| 2022 | $1,628 | $20,900 | $3,480 | $17,420 |
| 2021 | $1,611 | $20,900 | $3,480 | $17,420 |
| 2020 | $1,332 | $16,720 | $3,840 | $12,880 |
| 2019 | $1,320 | $16,720 | $3,840 | $12,880 |
| 2018 | $1,294 | $15,150 | $3,460 | $11,690 |
| 2017 | $1,296 | $15,150 | $3,460 | $11,690 |
| 2016 | $1,293 | $14,460 | $3,080 | $11,380 |
| 2015 | $1,298 | $14,460 | $3,080 | $11,380 |
| 2014 | $1,277 | $13,970 | $4,090 | $9,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map