8105 E 11th Ave Unit 2H Denver, CO 80220
East Colfax NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,000 - $400,000
About This Home
This home is located at 8105 E 11th Ave Unit 2H, Denver, CO 80220 and is currently estimated at $383,153, approximately $291 per square foot. 8105 E 11th Ave Unit 2H is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Montclair School of Academics and Enrichment, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frugone Adriana Maria | $339,000 | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Thomson Justin | $354,000 | Ascendant Title Co | |
| Shafroth Cj | $316,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Ganzenmuller George | $217,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Jackson Kyler | $186,036 | North American Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thomson Justin | $354,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shafroth Cj | $146,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ganzenmuller George | $206,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson Kyler | $180,450 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,074 | $31,470 | $4,340 | $4,340 |
| 2024 | $2,074 | $26,190 | $440 | $25,750 |
| 2023 | $2,029 | $26,190 | $440 | $25,750 |
| 2022 | $1,971 | $24,790 | $3,210 | $21,580 |
| 2021 | $1,903 | $25,500 | $3,300 | $22,200 |
| 2020 | $1,802 | $24,290 | $3,300 | $20,990 |
| 2019 | $1,752 | $24,290 | $3,300 | $20,990 |
| 2018 | $1,573 | $20,330 | $3,330 | $17,000 |
| 2017 | $1,568 | $20,330 | $3,330 | $17,000 |
| 2016 | $1,435 | $17,600 | $2,945 | $14,655 |
| 2015 | $1,375 | $17,600 | $2,945 | $14,655 |
| 2014 | $1,272 | $15,310 | $2,945 | $12,365 |
Map
- 8105 E 11th Ave Unit 1G
- 1009 Syracuse Ct
- 1256 Ulster St
- 876 Ulster Way
- 1258 Valentia St
- 827 Uinta Way
- 1187 Syracuse St
- 1277 Wabash St
- 1343 Valentia St
- 1305 Wabash St
- 7602 E 8th Place
- 8200 E 8th Ave Unit 1203
- 8200 E 8th Ave Unit 5103
- 8200 E 8th Ave Unit 6101
- 1201 Xanthia St
- 1160 Xenia St
- 1330 Willow St
- 7444 E 9th Ave
- 1450 Syracuse St
- 1180 Yosemite St Unit 307
- 8105 E 11th Ave Unit 4H
- 8105 E 11th Ave Unit 4G
- 8105 E 11th Ave
- 8105 E 11th Ave Unit 4E
- 8105 E 11th Ave Unit 4D
- 8105 E 11th Ave Unit C
- 8105 E 11th Ave Unit 4B
- 8105 E 11th Ave Unit 4A
- 8105 E 11th Ave Unit 3H
- 8105 E 11th Ave
- 8105 E 11th Ave Unit 3F
- 8105 E 11th Ave Unit 3E
- 8105 E 11th Ave Unit 3D
- 8105 E 11th Ave
- 8105 E 11th Ave
- 8105 E 11th Ave
- 8105 E 11th Ave Unit 2G
- 8105 E 11th Ave Unit F
- 8105 E 11th Ave Unit 2E
- 8105 E 11th Ave Unit 2D
Ask me questions while you tour the home.