8105 Kern Ave Unit 35 Gilroy, CA 95020
Las Animas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $541,000 - $580,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8105 Kern Ave Unit 35, Gilroy, CA 95020 and is currently estimated at $557,566, approximately $464 per square foot. 8105 Kern Ave Unit 35 is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Rod Kelley Elementary School, South Valley Middle School, and Solorsano Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2002
Sold by
Difiore Mark H
Bought by
Difiore Mark H and Difiore Cindy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1999
Sold by
Difiore Mark H
Bought by
Difiore Mark H and Difiore Mark Howard
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1999
Sold by
Difiore Mark H and Difiore Carol L
Bought by
Difiore Mark Howard
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Difiore Mark H | -- | -- | |
| Difiore Mark H | -- | -- | |
| Difiore Mark Howard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,795 | $225,149 | $75,041 | $150,108 |
| 2024 | $2,795 | $220,735 | $73,570 | $147,165 |
| 2023 | $2,779 | $216,408 | $72,128 | $144,280 |
| 2022 | $2,734 | $212,165 | $70,714 | $141,451 |
| 2021 | $2,721 | $208,006 | $69,328 | $138,678 |
| 2020 | $2,692 | $205,875 | $68,618 | $137,257 |
| 2019 | $2,667 | $201,839 | $67,273 | $134,566 |
| 2018 | $2,493 | $197,882 | $65,954 | $131,928 |
| 2017 | $2,545 | $194,003 | $64,661 | $129,342 |
| 2016 | $2,486 | $190,200 | $63,394 | $126,806 |
| 2015 | $2,348 | $187,344 | $62,442 | $124,902 |
| 2014 | $2,333 | $183,675 | $61,219 | $122,456 |
Source: Public Records
Map