8105 Legacy Ct Antelope, CA 95843
Estimated Value: $559,000 - $600,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,089
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8105 Legacy Ct, Antelope, CA 95843 and is currently estimated at $584,179, approximately $279 per square foot. 8105 Legacy Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Olive Grove Elementary School, Antelope Crossing Middle School, and Antelope High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2020
Sold by
Moll Lisa M
Bought by
Moll Lisa Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Outstanding Balance
$215,742
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$368,437
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2000
Sold by
Ollano Cyril I T and Ollano Victoria S
Bought by
Moll Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1995
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Ollano Cyril I T and Ollano Victoria S E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,127
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moll Lisa Marie | -- | Calatlantic Title | |
| Moll Lisa Marie | -- | Calatlantic Title | |
| Moll Lisa M | $225,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Ollano Cyril I T | $164,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moll Lisa Marie | $243,000 | |
| Closed | Moll Lisa Marie | $243,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moll Lisa M | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ollano Cyril I T | $167,127 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,596 | $339,013 | $63,275 | $275,738 |
| 2024 | $3,596 | $332,367 | $62,035 | $270,332 |
| 2023 | $3,556 | $325,851 | $60,819 | $265,032 |
| 2022 | $3,561 | $319,463 | $59,627 | $259,836 |
| 2021 | $3,579 | $313,200 | $58,458 | $254,742 |
| 2020 | $3,552 | $309,989 | $57,859 | $252,130 |
| 2019 | $3,502 | $303,912 | $56,725 | $247,187 |
| 2018 | $4,726 | $297,954 | $55,613 | $242,341 |
| 2017 | $4,690 | $292,113 | $54,523 | $237,590 |
| 2016 | $5,135 | $286,386 | $53,454 | $232,932 |
| 2015 | $5,091 | $282,086 | $52,652 | $229,434 |
| 2014 | $4,973 | $276,561 | $51,621 | $224,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map