8105 Pampas Cove Austin, TX 78750
Jester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $809,278 - $1,054,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,639
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8105 Pampas Cove, Austin, TX 78750 and is currently estimated at $920,570, approximately $348 per square foot. 8105 Pampas Cove is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Hill Elementary School, Murchison Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2011
Sold by
Ary Richard and Ary Liliana
Bought by
Gutierrez Esteban and Gutierrez Colleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$192,052
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$728,518
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Szaniszlo Paul C and Szaniszlo Elizabeth
Bought by
Ary Richard and Ary Liliana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$301,200
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Bower Smith Ryan L and Bower Mead Karen
Bought by
Szaniszlo Paul C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1997
Sold by
Grieco Anthony G and Blake Grieco Susan
Bought by
Bower Smith Ryan L and Bower Mead Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,440
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1994
Sold by
Ash Creek Homes Inc
Bought by
Grieco Anthony G and Blake Grieco Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,200
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1994
Sold by
Simmons/Vedder #1 Ltd
Bought by
Ash Creek Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Esteban | -- | Gracy Title Co | |
| Ary Richard | -- | North American Title | |
| Szaniszlo Paul C | -- | -- | |
| Bower Smith Ryan L | -- | -- | |
| Grieco Anthony G | -- | Heritage Title Company | |
| Ash Creek Homes Inc | -- | Heritage Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gutierrez Esteban | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ary Richard | $301,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Szaniszlo Paul C | $213,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Bower Smith Ryan L | $207,440 | |
| Previous Owner | Grieco Anthony G | $191,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Ash Creek Homes Inc | $40,000 | |
| Closed | Ash Creek Homes Inc | $126,250 | |
| Closed | Szaniszlo Paul C | $42,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,932 | $718,123 | $374,113 | $344,010 |
| 2023 | $10,460 | $691,055 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $12,407 | $628,232 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $12,431 | $571,120 | $250,000 | $362,900 |
| 2020 | $11,136 | $519,200 | $250,000 | $269,200 |
| 2018 | $11,259 | $508,540 | $250,000 | $258,540 |
| 2017 | $10,727 | $481,014 | $175,000 | $306,014 |
| 2016 | $9,771 | $438,115 | $175,000 | $302,012 |
| 2015 | $8,788 | $398,286 | $150,000 | $248,286 |
| 2014 | $8,788 | $396,616 | $150,000 | $246,616 |
Source: Public Records
Map