8105 Prospect Ave Warren, MI 48089
Southeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $105,258 - $121,000
Studio
1
Bath
996
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8105 Prospect Ave, Warren, MI 48089 and is currently estimated at $111,565, approximately $112 per square foot. 8105 Prospect Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Lincoln Middle School, Lincoln High School, and Cornerstone Jefferson-Douglass Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2002
Sold by
Fraley Ronald
Bought by
Hignite Gladys
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2000
Sold by
Doughty Luther C
Bought by
Ralph R Roberts Real Estate Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hignite Gladys | $79,000 | -- | |
| Ralph R Roberts Real Estate Inc | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $852 | $49,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8 | $43,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $801 | $32,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $793 | $26,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $776 | $24,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $756 | $23,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $738 | $20,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $731 | $14,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $718 | $14,180 | $2,020 | $12,160 |
| 2016 | $712 | $14,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $13,940 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map