NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8106 Como Ln Clay, NY 13041

Estimated Value: $262,000 - $281,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,520 Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 6, 2023

Last sale price $200,000 $132 Per Sq Ft

Est. 36% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,865 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Recreation Room
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Patio

About This Home

As of January 2023

This bright and charming 3 bed/1.5 bath home with an attached one car garage, sits quietly on a neighborhood street in Clay. As you enter the home the natural light and the open floor plan create a feeling of abundant functional space with a comfortable flow. Upstairs the three bedrooms share an updated full bath. The primary bedroom has a small walk-in closet. On the finished lower level, the additional family room features a gas fire place which can heat the whole house!, a half bath, the laundry room & an additional space which could be ideal for your home gym, office, or a play area! At the end of the day, sit with a glass of wine or cuddle up with a cup of coffee and relax by the fire! In warmer weather enjoy the fully fenced back yard and entertain friends/family while you BBQ on the on the outdoor patio! Suburban living has never been easier! Don't miss the opportunity to see this one!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ryan Hanlon

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA License #10401316693 Listed on: 11/09/2022

Hunt Real Estate ERA

Last Buyer's Agent

Elaine Sciortino

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #10401336886

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,858

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 7,840 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70x112
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,520 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 6
  • Assessor Parcel Number 312489-077-000-0008-006-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,858

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

7,840 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1979
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: cherry estates
  • Directions: Stearns to Fortuna to Como
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Living/Dining Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Window Treatments, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.18
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, PEX Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric, Gas, Baseboard, Stove
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: North Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312489-077-000-0008-006-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 70X112
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7840.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4858.0
  • Tax Lot: 6

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 9, 2022
Closed on
Jan 6, 2023
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$200,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
5.32%
Current Estimated Value
$272,575

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$72,575
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.71%
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,531
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$190,044

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 20, 2017
Closed on
Nov 22, 2017
Sold by
Casolare William M and Casolare Brittany
Bought by
Morris Lexus
Seller's Agent
Tracey Kline
315 Realty Partners
Buyer's Agent
Stephenie Leden
Howard Hanna Real Estate
List Price
$114,900
Sold Price
$119,000
Premium/Discount to List
$4,100
3.57%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.69%
Original Mortgage
$113,050
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 17, 2012
Closed on
Sep 26, 2012
List Price
$109,900
Sold Price
$99,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,900
-9.92%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.62%
Original Mortgage
$97,206
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Limestone Ridge
Bought by
Bradish Mcihelle

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 2006
Sold by
Limestone Ridge Llc
Bought by
Limestone Ridge Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2005
Sold by
Johnson Albert
Bought by
Limestone Ridge Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Magari Anthony C $200,000 None Available
Morris Lexus $119,000 --
Morris Lexus $119,000 --
Casolare William $99,000 --
Bradish Mcihelle $99,000 --
Limestone Ridge Llc -- --
Limestone Ridge Llc $79,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Magari Anthony C $86,000
Previous Owner Morris Lexus $113,050
Previous Owner Casolare William $97,206
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/06/2023 01/06/23 Sold $200,000 +5.3% $132 / Sq Ft
11/11/2022 11/11/22 Pending -- -- --
11/09/2022 11/09/22 For Sale $189,900 +59.6% $125 / Sq Ft
11/28/2017 11/28/17 Sold $119,000 +3.6% $78 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/22/2017 09/22/17 Pending -- -- --
09/20/2017 09/20/17 For Sale $114,900 +16.1% $76 / Sq Ft
09/26/2012 09/26/12 Sold $99,000 -9.9% $65 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/01/2012 08/01/12 Pending -- -- --
06/17/2012 06/17/12 For Sale $109,900 -- $72 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,939 $4,500 $1,000 $3,500
2024 $4,939 $4,500 $1,000 $3,500
2023 $4,763 $4,500 $1,000 $3,500
2022 $4,857 $4,500 $1,000 $3,500
2021 $4,806 $4,500 $1,000 $3,500
2020 $4,603 $4,500 $1,000 $3,500
2019 $1,885 $4,500 $1,000 $3,500
2018 $4,430 $4,500 $1,000 $3,500
2017 $1,822 $4,500 $1,000 $3,500
2016 $3,571 $4,500 $1,000 $3,500
2015 -- $4,500 $1,000 $3,500
2014 -- $4,500 $1,000 $3,500

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1442458

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312489-077-000-0008-006-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.