8106 Etiwanda Ave Reseda, CA 91335
Estimated Value: $696,000 - $809,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,243
Sq Ft
$613/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8106 Etiwanda Ave, Reseda, CA 91335 and is currently estimated at $762,466, approximately $613 per square foot. 8106 Etiwanda Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cantara Street Elementary School, Northridge Middle School, and Northridge Academy High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2015
Sold by
Butler Lois Jean
Bought by
Butler Lois Jean and The Lois Swanson Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Lois Jean | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,049 | $158,260 | $61,657 | $96,603 |
| 2024 | $2,049 | $155,158 | $60,449 | $94,709 |
| 2023 | $2,012 | $152,116 | $59,264 | $92,852 |
| 2022 | $1,922 | $149,134 | $58,102 | $91,032 |
| 2021 | $1,892 | $146,211 | $56,963 | $89,248 |
| 2019 | $1,837 | $141,875 | $55,274 | $86,601 |
| 2018 | $1,739 | $139,094 | $54,191 | $84,903 |
| 2016 | $1,647 | $133,695 | $52,088 | $81,607 |
| 2015 | $1,623 | $131,688 | $51,306 | $80,382 |
| 2014 | $1,636 | $129,109 | $50,301 | $78,808 |
Source: Public Records
Map