8106 Ridge Rd Mapleton Depot, PA 17052
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $110,000
Studio
--
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8106 Ridge Rd, Mapleton Depot, PA 17052 and is currently estimated at $93,011, approximately $95 per square foot. 8106 Ridge Rd is a home with nearby schools including Southern Huntingdon County High School/Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
Garlock Josie L and Garlock Josie
Bought by
Leonard Heath M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,519
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Closed End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$70,492
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2010
Sold by
Bookmiller Nancy M and Piper Franklin L
Bought by
Garlock Josie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leonard Heath M | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Garlock Josie | $16,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leonard Heath M | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $551 | $7,680 | $1,200 | $6,480 |
| 2024 | $507 | $7,680 | $1,200 | $6,480 |
| 2023 | $490 | $7,680 | $1,200 | $6,480 |
| 2022 | $493 | $7,680 | $1,200 | $6,480 |
| 2021 | $493 | $7,680 | $1,200 | $6,480 |
| 2020 | $49 | $7,680 | $1,200 | $6,480 |
| 2019 | $464 | $7,680 | $1,200 | $6,480 |
| 2018 | $464 | $7,680 | $1,200 | $6,480 |
| 2017 | $46 | $7,680 | $1,200 | $6,480 |
| 2016 | $442 | $7,680 | $1,200 | $6,480 |
| 2015 | $442 | $7,680 | $1,200 | $6,480 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,680 | $1,200 | $6,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map