8107 175th St E Puyallup, WA 98375
Estimated Value: $560,782 - $598,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,211
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8107 175th St E, Puyallup, WA 98375 and is currently estimated at $585,196, approximately $264 per square foot. 8107 175th St E is a home with nearby schools including Frederickson Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Graham Kapowsin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2021
Sold by
Mao Sana
Bought by
Mao Menn and Roeun Sonia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$223,126
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$362,070
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2017
Sold by
Sshi Llc
Bought by
Mao Menn and Roeun Sonita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$257,596
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2016
Sold by
Lakeridge Development I Llc
Bought by
Sshi Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mao Menn | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Mao Menn | $321,714 | Chicago Title | |
| Sshi Llc | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mao Menn | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Mao Menn | $257,596 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,797 | $522,200 | $154,800 | $367,400 |
| 2024 | $5,797 | $520,000 | $151,600 | $368,400 |
| 2023 | $5,797 | $493,500 | $138,400 | $355,100 |
| 2022 | $5,568 | $487,800 | $153,700 | $334,100 |
| 2021 | $4,904 | $346,200 | $103,000 | $243,200 |
| 2019 | $3,799 | $332,100 | $90,600 | $241,500 |
| 2018 | $2,129 | $302,600 | $72,700 | $229,900 |
| 2017 | $800 | $271,700 | $66,200 | $205,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map