8107 E 67th St Kansas City, MO 64133
East Swope Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,000 - $229,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8107 E 67th St, Kansas City, MO 64133 and is currently estimated at $211,641, approximately $147 per square foot. 8107 E 67th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Westridge Elementary School, South Middle School, and Carver Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2026
Sold by
Brown Michael and Brown Regina I
Bought by
Brown Living Trust and Brown
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2002
Sold by
Brown Michael L and Brown Regina
Bought by
Brown Michael L and Brown Regina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,875
Interest Rate
9.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Michael L | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Michael L | $88,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,553 | $29,148 | $4,638 | $24,510 |
| 2024 | $2,553 | $28,211 | $4,427 | $23,784 |
| 2023 | $2,537 | $28,211 | $2,234 | $25,977 |
| 2022 | $2,062 | $22,040 | $4,487 | $17,553 |
| 2021 | $2,062 | $22,040 | $4,487 | $17,553 |
| 2020 | $1,980 | $20,919 | $4,487 | $16,432 |
| 2019 | $1,943 | $20,919 | $4,487 | $16,432 |
| 2018 | $1,684 | $18,206 | $3,905 | $14,301 |
| 2017 | $1,631 | $18,206 | $3,905 | $14,301 |
| 2016 | $1,631 | $17,750 | $4,110 | $13,640 |
| 2014 | $1,589 | $17,233 | $3,990 | $13,243 |
Source: Public Records
Map