8109 E 99th St Kansas City, MO 64134
Bannister Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8109 E 99th St, Kansas City, MO 64134 and is currently estimated at $231,549, approximately $130 per square foot. 8109 E 99th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Truman Elementary School, St Regis School, and Islamic School of Greater Kansas City.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2002
Sold by
Lopez Raul
Bought by
Lopez Raul and Lopez Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1997
Sold by
Ann Torchia Debra and Ann Thomas N
Bought by
Lopez Raul
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$11,335
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$220,214
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Raul | -- | -- | |
| Lopez Raul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Raul | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,537 | $30,153 | $6,164 | $23,989 |
| 2024 | $2,491 | $29,304 | $3,604 | $25,700 |
| 2023 | $2,491 | $29,304 | $3,029 | $26,275 |
| 2022 | $2,258 | $22,800 | $3,278 | $19,522 |
| 2021 | $1,947 | $22,800 | $3,278 | $19,522 |
| 2020 | $1,875 | $20,755 | $3,278 | $17,477 |
| 2019 | $1,774 | $20,755 | $3,278 | $17,477 |
| 2018 | $1,752 | $19,143 | $4,106 | $15,037 |
| 2017 | $1,752 | $19,143 | $4,106 | $15,037 |
| 2016 | $1,759 | $18,663 | $3,450 | $15,213 |
Source: Public Records
Map