8109 Olde 8 Rd Northfield, OH 44067
Estimated Value: $449,000 - $500,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,862
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8109 Olde 8 Rd, Northfield, OH 44067 and is currently estimated at $472,095, approximately $164 per square foot. 8109 Olde 8 Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Lee Eaton Elementary School, Nordonia Middle School, and Nordonia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1996
Sold by
Hershberger John P
Bought by
Mates Richard M and Mates Paula L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,100
Outstanding Balance
$6,103
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$465,992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mates Richard M | $193,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mates Richard M | $155,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,005 | $136,634 | $25,673 | $110,961 |
| 2024 | $7,005 | $136,634 | $25,673 | $110,961 |
| 2023 | $7,005 | $136,634 | $25,673 | $110,961 |
| 2022 | $6,068 | $98,298 | $18,470 | $79,828 |
| 2021 | $6,085 | $98,298 | $18,470 | $79,828 |
| 2020 | $5,987 | $98,300 | $18,470 | $79,830 |
| 2019 | $6,895 | $102,590 | $17,360 | $85,230 |
| 2018 | $6,077 | $102,590 | $17,360 | $85,230 |
| 2017 | $5,737 | $102,590 | $17,360 | $85,230 |
| 2016 | $5,691 | $92,040 | $17,360 | $74,680 |
| 2015 | $5,737 | $92,040 | $17,360 | $74,680 |
| 2014 | $5,702 | $92,040 | $17,360 | $74,680 |
| 2013 | $5,296 | $90,610 | $17,360 | $73,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map