Estimated Value: $245,010 - $266,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,451
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8109 Ralston Ave, Omaha, NE 68127 and is currently estimated at $255,753, approximately $176 per square foot. 8109 Ralston Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Wildewood Elementary School and St Gerald School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2008
Sold by
Laughlin David E
Bought by
Atilano Terry J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2006
Sold by
Kevin Molczyk
Bought by
David E Laughlin
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atilano Terry J | $132,000 | -- | |
| David E Laughlin | $116,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,752 | $221,200 | $19,900 | $201,300 |
| 2024 | $4,338 | $202,200 | $19,900 | $182,300 |
| 2023 | $4,338 | $202,200 | $19,900 | $182,300 |
| 2022 | $4,113 | $177,400 | $19,900 | $157,500 |
| 2021 | $3,845 | $171,300 | $19,900 | $151,400 |
| 2020 | $3,999 | $171,300 | $19,900 | $151,400 |
| 2019 | $3,452 | $148,100 | $19,900 | $128,200 |
| 2018 | $2,877 | $123,000 | $19,900 | $103,100 |
| 2017 | $2,746 | $123,000 | $19,900 | $103,100 |
| 2016 | $2,903 | $129,800 | $21,400 | $108,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map