8109 River Pointe Ct Saint Augustine, FL 32092
Estimated Value: $693,416 - $743,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,410
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8109 River Pointe Ct, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $716,354, approximately $297 per square foot. 8109 River Pointe Ct is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Picolata Crossing Elementary School, Pacetti Bay Middle School, and Mill Creek Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2006
Sold by
Strawn James B
Bought by
Strawn James B and Strawn Barbara Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strawn James B | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $334 | $351,856 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $254 | $342,606 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $254 | $332,950 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $254 | $323,252 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $236 | $237,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $230 | $230,243 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,645 | $225,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,758 | $220,169 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,724 | $216,064 | $0 | $0 |