811 25th Ave N Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Pantown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,454
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 25th Ave N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $227,915, approximately $156 per square foot. 811 25th Ave N is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,720 | $230,600 | $30,000 | $200,600 |
| 2024 | $3,376 | $221,000 | $30,000 | $191,000 |
| 2023 | $3,204 | $221,000 | $30,000 | $191,000 |
| 2022 | $2,898 | $158,600 | $30,000 | $128,600 |
| 2021 | $1,866 | $158,600 | $30,000 | $128,600 |
| 2020 | $1,892 | $150,200 | $30,000 | $120,200 |
| 2019 | $1,664 | $147,800 | $30,000 | $117,800 |
| 2018 | $1,566 | $124,800 | $30,000 | $94,800 |
| 2017 | $1,494 | $113,200 | $30,000 | $83,200 |
| 2016 | $1,350 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,334 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map