Estimated Value: $432,000 - $687,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,906
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 2nd St, Rodeo, CA 94572 and is currently estimated at $565,332, approximately $296 per square foot. 811 2nd St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Rodeo Hills Elementary School, Carquinez Middle School, and John Swett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2012
Sold by
Shipley Sandra
Bought by
Murphy Heidi Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2001
Sold by
Mark Bucklew
Bought by
Shipley Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,000
Interest Rate
8.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2001
Sold by
Mark Bucklew
Bought by
Shipley Sandra and Bucklew Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,000
Interest Rate
8.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1998
Sold by
Bucklew Claudia
Bought by
Bucklew Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,200
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1998
Sold by
Jeffrey Clairmont
Bought by
Bucklew Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,200
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Heidi Elaine | $180,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Shipley Sandra | $143,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Shipley Sandra | -- | -- | |
| Bucklew Mark | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Bucklew Mark | $138,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shipley Sandra | $159,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bucklew Mark | $124,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,559 | $221,644 | $118,210 | $103,434 |
| 2024 | $4,420 | $217,299 | $115,893 | $101,406 |
| 2023 | $4,340 | $213,039 | $113,621 | $99,418 |
| 2022 | $4,203 | $208,863 | $111,394 | $97,469 |
| 2021 | $4,137 | $204,768 | $109,210 | $95,558 |
| 2019 | $4,043 | $198,697 | $105,972 | $92,725 |
| 2018 | $3,952 | $194,802 | $103,895 | $90,907 |
| 2017 | $3,886 | $190,983 | $101,858 | $89,125 |
| 2016 | $3,595 | $187,239 | $99,861 | $87,378 |
| 2015 | $3,569 | $184,427 | $98,361 | $86,066 |
| 2014 | $3,561 | $180,816 | $96,435 | $84,381 |
Source: Public Records
Map