NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $168,317

Studio
-- Bath
62,070 Sq Ft
$3/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 811 5th St, Augusta, GA 30901 and is currently priced at $168,317, approximately $2 per square foot. 811 5th St is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including W.S. Hornsby School, W.S. Hornsby Elementary School, and Johnson Magnet.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2020
Sold by
Kelly Michael R Estate
Bought by
The Village On 5Th Lp
Current Estimated Value
$168,317

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2009
Sold by
Wells Mary Anne and Wells James E
Bought by
Wells Mary Anne and James E Wells Testamentary Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2009
Sold by
Wells James E
Bought by
Wells James E Testamentary Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 28, 1994
Sold by
Wells James E
Bought by
Wells James E Rofs

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
The Village On 5Th Lp $103,330 --
The Village On 5Th Lp $103,330 --
The Village On 5Th Lp $103,330 --
Wells Mary Anne -- None Available
Wells James E Testamentary Trust -- --
Wells James E Rofs -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed The Village On 5Th Lp $310,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,336 $420,000 $95,159 $324,841
2024 $11,336 $420,000 $95,159 $324,841
2023 $11,076 $1,480,000 $95,159 $1,384,841
2022 $3,017 $95,159 $95,159 $0
2021 $3,303 $95,159 $95,159 $0
2020 $3,251 $95,159 $95,159 $0
2019 $1,577 $41,504 $41,504 $0
2018 $1,590 $41,504 $41,504 $0
2017 $1,475 $41,504 $41,504 $0
2016 $1,475 $41,504 $41,504 $0
2015 $1,486 $41,504 $41,504 $0
2014 $1,488 $41,504 $41,504 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.