811 Arthur St Unit 813 Davis, CA 95616
West Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $718,000 - $864,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 Arthur St Unit 813, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $784,842, approximately $386 per square foot. 811 Arthur St Unit 813 is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Robert E. Willett Elementary School, Ralph Waldo Emerson Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2024
Sold by
Jonathan Fishman Trust and Fishman Jonathan
Bought by
Xie Vicki Chunming and Ng Jack L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$396,699
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$388,143
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2005
Sold by
Fishman Jonathan
Bought by
Fishman Jonathan and Jonathan Fishman Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Fishman Jonathan and Charlyn Fishman Living Trust
Bought by
Fishman Jonathan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xie Vicki Chunming | $805,000 | Placer Title | |
| Fishman Jonathan | -- | -- | |
| Fishman Jonathan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Xie Vicki Chunming | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,342 | $258,366 | $76,544 | $181,822 |
| 2023 | $4,342 | $248,335 | $73,573 | $174,762 |
| 2022 | $4,145 | $243,467 | $72,131 | $171,336 |
| 2021 | $4,034 | $238,694 | $70,717 | $167,977 |
| 2020 | $3,962 | $236,247 | $69,992 | $166,255 |
| 2019 | $3,697 | $231,616 | $68,620 | $162,996 |
| 2018 | $3,468 | $227,075 | $67,275 | $159,800 |
| 2017 | $3,392 | $222,623 | $65,956 | $156,667 |
| 2016 | $3,232 | $218,259 | $64,663 | $153,596 |
| 2015 | $3,128 | $214,981 | $63,692 | $151,289 |
| 2014 | $3,128 | $210,771 | $62,445 | $148,326 |
Source: Public Records
Map