NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $173,000 - $207,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,271 Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 22, 2021

Last sale price $152,500 $120 Per Sq Ft

Est. 27% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,354 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2021

You will simply love this darling 3 bedroom 1 bath home on 811 Balboa Road! Sip on lemonade while you rock on your cute and quaint front porch during the summer. You will enjoy a spacious feeling living room with windows to see the outdoors & let the sun shine in. The kitchen includes ceramic tile in the eat-in kitchen, oven and microwave. There are wood floors throughout the main level and wood laminate upstairs as well as a newer furnace & air conditioner. The house comes with an alarm system with monitoring so you will feel extra safe. There is a third bedroom upstairs that has extra space perfect for an office, reading nook, or gym. You will love to hang out and entertain guests on the large 16x12, beautiful new deck that you can grill and dine comfortably on. It overlooks a large privately fenced backyard great for pets. The bathroom features a soaker tub with jets. There is an 824 square foot unfinished basement that will provide an ample amount of space for laundry, storage, or recreational area. This amazing home also has newer windows, siding, and roof. Enjoy the 2 car detached garage that you've dreamed of with plenty of space for storage. Great starter home or rental property. This sweet home will go fast so call today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steve Littlefield

KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC License #475138856 Listed on: 03/10/2021

KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC

Last Buyer's Agent

Nick Taylor

Taylor Realty Associates License #471001633

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1951

Lot Details

  • 6,970

• Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Year Built

1951

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Age: 61-70 Years
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Total Full or Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Sq Ft: 1271
  • Unfinished Basement Sq Ft: 824
  • Type Detached: 1.5 Story
  • Estimated Year Built: 1951
  • Total Sq Ft: 2095
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1951

Interior Features

  • Interior Property Features: 1st Floor Bedroom
  • Number Of Rooms: 6
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 19X11, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Microwave
  • Equipment: Security System
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 3
  • Bathroom Amenities: Whirlpool
  • Above Grade Bedrooms: 3
  • Kitchen Type: Dimensions: 16X9, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Kitchen Type: Eating Area-Table Space
  • Additional Rooms: Office
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 12X10, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Additional Room 1 Name: Office, Dimensions: 13X9, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 11X9, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 18X14, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1271
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 1271
  • Basement Sq Ft: 824
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 824
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 447

Exterior Features

  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Exterior Building Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Property Features: Deck, Porch
  • Exposure: N (North)
  • Acreage: 0.16

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 2
  • Parking: Garage
  • Garage Type: Detached
  • Garage On Site: Yes
  • Number Garage Spaces: 2

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 4

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 118X60
  • Lot Description: Fenced Yard
  • Parcel Identification Number: 452024105004

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 3544.40

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 10, 2021
Closed on
Apr 16, 2021
Sold by
Long David and Long Judith
Bought by
Bender Noah Adrien and Fereguson Jacob Richard
Seller's Agent
Steve Littlefield
KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC
Buyer's Agent
Nick Taylor
Taylor Realty Associates
List Price
$150,000
Sold Price
$152,500
Premium/Discount to List
$2,500
1.67%
Current Estimated Value
$192,945

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$40,445
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.77%
Original Mortgage
$129,625
Outstanding Balance
$115,764
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$77,181

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bender Noah Adrien $152,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bender Noah Adrien $129,625
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/22/2021 04/22/21 Sold $152,500 +1.7% $120 / Sq Ft
03/13/2021 03/13/21 Pending -- -- --
03/10/2021 03/10/21 For Sale $150,000 +31.7% $118 / Sq Ft
05/12/2014 05/12/14 Sold $113,900 -0.9% $82 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/03/2014 04/03/14 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2014 03/03/14 For Sale $114,900 -- $82 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,707 $54,430 $20,310 $34,120
2024 $3,443 $48,510 $18,100 $30,410
2023 $3,443 $44,180 $16,480 $27,700
2022 $3,196 $40,750 $15,200 $25,550
2021 $3,657 $39,950 $14,900 $25,050
2020 $3,663 $39,950 $14,900 $25,050
2019 $3,544 $39,120 $14,590 $24,530
2018 $3,464 $38,500 $14,360 $24,140
2017 $3,345 $37,020 $13,810 $23,210
2016 $2,999 $36,260 $13,530 $22,730
2015 $2,513 $35,620 $13,290 $22,330
2014 $2,997 $35,620 $13,290 $22,330
2013 $2,970 $35,620 $13,290 $22,330

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD11016945

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 45-20-24-105-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.