Estimated Value: $453,000 - $565,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,510
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 Beech St, Rome, NY 13440 and is currently estimated at $510,772, approximately $145 per square foot. 811 Beech St is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Ridge Mills Elementary School, George R. Staley Upper Elementary School, and Lyndon H. Strough Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2011
Sold by
Aquino Lynn
Bought by
Cimo James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,155
Outstanding Balance
$180,328
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$330,444
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cimo James | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cimo James | $263,155 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $161,700 | $38,800 | $122,900 |
| 2024 | $7,574 | $161,700 | $38,800 | $122,900 |
| 2023 | $4,575 | $161,700 | $38,800 | $122,900 |
| 2022 | $9,131 | $161,700 | $38,800 | $122,900 |
| 2021 | $9,384 | $214,000 | $48,400 | $165,600 |
| 2020 | $9,288 | $214,000 | $48,400 | $165,600 |
| 2019 | $2,136 | $214,000 | $48,400 | $165,600 |
| 2018 | $8,768 | $214,000 | $48,400 | $165,600 |
| 2017 | $8,566 | $214,000 | $48,400 | $165,600 |
| 2016 | $11,853 | $214,000 | $48,400 | $165,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $214,000 | $48,400 | $165,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $214,000 | $48,400 | $165,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map