Estimated Value: $391,000 - $491,145
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,448
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 814 Beech St, Rome, NY 13440 and is currently estimated at $450,536, approximately $130 per square foot. 814 Beech St is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Ridge Mills Elementary School, George R. Staley Upper Elementary School, and Lyndon H. Strough Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2007
Sold by
Mellace Joseph
Bought by
Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,250
Outstanding Balance
$160,418
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$290,118
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2007
Sold by
Anken Charles
Bought by
Mellace Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,250
Outstanding Balance
$160,418
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$290,118
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Mellace Joseph | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joseph | $375,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $153,900 | $29,700 | $124,200 |
| 2024 | $6,622 | $153,900 | $29,700 | $124,200 |
| 2023 | $3,976 | $153,900 | $29,700 | $124,200 |
| 2022 | $8,207 | $150,400 | $29,700 | $120,700 |
| 2021 | $8,539 | $209,700 | $35,000 | $174,700 |
| 2020 | $8,418 | $209,700 | $35,000 | $174,700 |
| 2019 | $2,093 | $209,700 | $35,000 | $174,700 |
| 2018 | $8,592 | $209,700 | $35,000 | $174,700 |
| 2017 | $8,394 | $209,700 | $35,000 | $174,700 |
| 2016 | $11,115 | $209,700 | $35,000 | $174,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $209,700 | $35,000 | $174,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $209,700 | $35,000 | $174,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map