811 Briargreen St Pasadena, TX 77503
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $229,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,215
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 Briargreen St, Pasadena, TX 77503 and is currently estimated at $214,721, approximately $176 per square foot. 811 Briargreen St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Parkwood Elementary School, Deepwater Elementary School, and Deepwater Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $731 | $245,513 | $50,685 | $194,828 |
| 2024 | $731 | $256,604 | $45,780 | $210,824 |
| 2023 | $731 | $256,604 | $45,780 | $210,824 |
| 2022 | $4,592 | $205,857 | $45,780 | $160,077 |
| 2021 | $4,426 | $168,940 | $41,202 | $127,738 |
| 2020 | $4,697 | $168,940 | $41,202 | $127,738 |
| 2019 | $4,571 | $163,340 | $37,278 | $126,062 |
| 2018 | $3,024 | $139,983 | $31,392 | $108,591 |
| 2017 | $3,837 | $139,983 | $31,392 | $108,591 |
| 2016 | $3,488 | $121,224 | $20,601 | $100,623 |
| 2015 | $2,370 | $107,501 | $11,118 | $96,383 |
| 2014 | $2,370 | $107,501 | $11,118 | $96,383 |
Source: Public Records
Map