811 Calaveras Dr Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $881,421 - $1,039,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,463
Sq Ft
$669/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 Calaveras Dr, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $978,355, approximately $668 per square foot. 811 Calaveras Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stanley G. Oswalt Academy, Nogales High School, and Bright Star Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2012
Sold by
Bacero Zenaida S
Bought by
Bacero Zenaida S and Zenaida S Bacero Revocable Tru
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$347,900
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2006
Sold by
Bacero Zenaida S
Bought by
Bacero Zenaida S and The Zenaida S Bacero Revocable
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bacero Zenaida S | -- | None Available | |
| Bacero Zenaida S | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Bacero Zenaida S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bacero Zenaida S | $347,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,724 | $232,817 | $93,035 | $139,782 |
| 2024 | $3,529 | $228,253 | $91,211 | $137,042 |
| 2023 | $3,425 | $223,778 | $89,423 | $134,355 |
| 2022 | $3,357 | $219,391 | $87,670 | $131,721 |
| 2021 | $3,299 | $215,090 | $85,951 | $129,139 |
| 2019 | $3,212 | $208,711 | $83,402 | $125,309 |
| 2018 | $3,036 | $204,619 | $81,767 | $122,852 |
| 2016 | $2,923 | $196,676 | $78,593 | $118,083 |
| 2015 | $2,882 | $193,723 | $77,413 | $116,310 |
| 2014 | $2,883 | $189,929 | $75,897 | $114,032 |
Source: Public Records
Map