NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $980,000 - $1,160,000

Studio
6 Baths
2,459 Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 811 Davis St, Santa Rosa, CA 95401 and is currently estimated at $1,045,338, approximately $425 per square foot. 811 Davis St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Steele Lane Elementary School, Santa Rosa Middle School, and Santa Rosa High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
Sold by
Pashmi Kajal
Bought by
Pashmi Kajal and Kajal Pashmi Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
$1,045,338

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 2020
Sold by
Labonte John S and Winestock Barbara R
Bought by
Goff David K and The David K Goff Revocable Tru

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$738,750
Outstanding Balance
$657,383
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$387,955

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2012
Sold by
Labonte John S
Bought by
Labonte John S and Winestock Barbara R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$168,750
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2012
Sold by
Wong Kenneth
Bought by
Labonte John S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$168,750
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 2012
Sold by
Carinalli Kevin E and Carinalli Heather M
Bought by
Wong Kenneth

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 2001
Sold by
Carinalli Kevin E
Bought by
Carinalli Kevin E and Carinalli Heather M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.98%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Pashmi Kajal -- None Available
Goff David K $985,000 Old Republic Title Company
David K Goff Revocable Trust $985,000 Old Republic Title
Labonte John S -- None Available
Labonte John S $225,000 First American Title Company
Wong Kenneth $131,200 None Available
Carinalli Kevin E -- Sonoma Title Guaranty Compan
Carnalli Kevin E $120,000 Sonoma Title Guaranty Compan
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open David K Goff Revocable Trust $738,750
Closed Goff David K $738,750
Previous Owner Labonte John S $168,750
Previous Owner Carinalli Kevin E $250,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,185 $1,066,193 $426,477 $639,716
2024 $11,999 $1,045,288 $418,115 $627,173
2023 $11,999 $1,024,793 $409,917 $614,876
2022 $11,081 $1,004,700 $401,880 $602,820
2021 $10,948 $985,000 $394,000 $591,000
2020 $2,879 $253,339 $101,335 $152,004
2019 $2,864 $248,373 $99,349 $149,024
2018 $2,848 $243,503 $97,401 $146,102
2017 $2,798 $238,730 $95,492 $143,238
2016 $2,772 $234,050 $93,620 $140,430
2015 $2,689 $230,535 $92,214 $138,321
2014 $2,526 $226,020 $90,408 $135,612
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.