Scott Frank
RE/MAX Advantage Plus
(612) 662-1586
46 Total Sales
2 in Montgomery
$335K - $378K Price Range
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $312,385
This home is located at 811 Deer Path, Montgomery, MN 56069 and is currently estimated at $296,596, approximately $193 per square foot. 811 Deer Path is a home located in Le Sueur County with nearby schools including Tri-City United Montgomery PreK-8, Tri-City United Lonsdale PreK-6 Elementary School, and Tri-City United High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Scott Frank
RE/MAX Advantage Plus
(612) 662-1586
46 Total Sales
2 in Montgomery
$335K - $378K Price Range
Lisa Skluzacek
RE/MAX Advantage Plus
(612) 502-5172
74 Total Sales
7 in Montgomery
$199K - $700K Price Range
Nikolay Burtsev
Bridge Realty, LLC
(952) 243-4599
24 Total Sales
2 in Montgomery
$225K - $396K Price Range
Andrea Kraft
Engel & Volkers Prior Lake
(952) 522-3238
117 Total Sales
2 in Montgomery
$235K - $381K Price Range
Michelle Hoagland
Keller Williams Preferred Rlty
(877) 934-2194
139 Total Sales
1 in Montgomery
$190,000 Price
Marcus Johannes
Coldwell Banker Realty
(763) 452-9665
126 Total Sales
1 in Montgomery
$278,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $223,000 | Scott County Abstract & Titl |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $218,960 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,384 | $330,800 | $59,100 | $271,700 |
| 2025 | $5,100 | $323,100 | $59,100 | $264,000 |
| 2024 | $4,742 | $325,900 | $59,100 | $266,800 |
| 2023 | $4,522 | $325,900 | $59,100 | $266,800 |
| 2022 | $3,948 | $304,100 | $59,100 | $245,000 |
| 2021 | $3,840 | $246,100 | $55,100 | $191,000 |
| 2020 | $3,726 | $237,800 | $55,100 | $182,700 |
| 2019 | $3,602 | $212,900 | $51,115 | $161,785 |
| 2018 | $3,587 | $196,600 | $50,502 | $146,098 |
| 2017 | $3,147 | $170,000 | $46,591 | $123,409 |
| 2016 | $3,128 | $151,700 | $42,105 | $109,595 |
| 2015 | $3,113 | $151,700 | $42,105 | $109,595 |
| 2014 | $2,671 | $119,300 | $35,807 | $83,493 |
| 2013 | $2,672 | $119,300 | $35,807 | $83,493 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.