NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $389,000 - $446,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,365 Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 21, 2019

Last sale price $270,000 $198 Per Sq Ft

Est. 54% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,765 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Attic
  • No HOA
  • Tray Ceiling

About This Home

As of June 2019

This custom built home has everything you need to live the Florida lifestyle. With 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, Cable ready screened Lanai and a beautiful Kitchen with maple cabinets (soft close), granite countertops, and large island for guest seating. Only a short 8 minute drive to the Famous Pier 60 on the Sandy beaches of Clearwater Beach. Close to your soon to be favorite restaurants, local pub or marina. It's location is ideal for anyone looking for a seasonal property or a place to call home. Professionally landscaped both front and back. While at home using the built-in gas bar-b-q enjoy the peaceful setting provided by the all vinyl privacy fence . All doorways and hallways are extra wide for anyone needing a little more room to move freely while in the home. Is hospital and doctors important to you? Morton Plant hospital is just a few minutes drive. No flood insurance required here. Pack your bags and live where others vacation.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Debbie Henderson

EXP REALTY LLC License #3323780 Listed on: 06/07/2019

EXP REALTY LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Debbie Henderson

EXP REALTY LLC License #3323780 Listed on: 06/07/2019

EXP REALTY LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,553

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 8,037 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Well Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,365 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,553

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

8,037 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1365
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Building Area Total: 2174
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8037
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Post Direction: E
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/U8048166?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/U8048166?w=Customer
  • Homestead Y N: Yes
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 1.00788
  • Price per Sq Ft: 197.8
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 1.00788
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 124.2
  • View: No
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Fan, Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Softener
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Room Count: 7
  • Additional Rooms: Attic
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Fenced, Irrigation System, Outdoor Grill, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Screened, Side Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View Y N: No
  • Water Access Y N: No
  • Water Extras Y N: No
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12103C0108H

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sprinkler Well

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 15-29-15-59292-002-0060
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Sidewalk
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Flood Zone Date: 2005-05-17
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Minimum Lease: 1-2 Years
  • Approval Process: Buyer to Satisfy Self as to Leasing restrictions with City and/or Zoning.
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Buyer to Satisfy Self as to Leasing restrictions with City and/or Zoning.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2553
  • Tax Block: B
  • Tax Book Number: 6-46
  • Tax Lot: 6

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 7, 2019
Closed on
Jun 21, 2019
List Price
$267,888
Sold Price
$270,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,112
0.79%
Current Estimated Value
$415,689

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$145,689
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.46%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 2013
Sold by
Meek John H Trace and Allbriton David
Bought by
Rox Pamela

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Meek John H Trace and Allbriton David

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 2006
Sold by
Salazar Felipe and Salazar Maria
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Luke Ralph and Luke Rachael
Bought by
Salazar Felipe and Salazar Maria

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 2003
Sold by
Michaels Thomas O
Bought by
Luke Louana

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$5,962
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chhun Phoury $270,000 Tiago National Title Llc
Rox Pamela $29,000 Attorney
Meek John H Trace $1,000 Landsafe Title Of Florida In
Wells Fargo Bank -- None Available
Salazar Felipe $5,000 --
Luke Louana -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Luke Louana $5,962
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/21/2019 06/21/19 Sold $270,000 +0.8% $198 / Sq Ft
06/11/2019 06/11/19 Pending -- -- --
06/02/2019 06/02/19 For Sale $267,888 -- $196 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,587 $414,736 $125,078 $289,658
2024 $6,027 $409,182 $159,020 $250,162
2023 $6,027 $360,863 $150,148 $210,715
2022 $5,379 $305,883 $119,427 $186,456
2021 $5,023 $261,605 $0 $0
2020 $4,504 $218,803 $0 $0
2019 $2,596 $167,147 $0 $0
2018 $2,553 $164,030 $0 $0
2017 $2,578 $167,712 $0 $0
2016 $3,326 $160,503 $0 $0
2015 $3,460 $169,194 $0 $0
2014 $510 $24,012 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: U8048166

Stellar MLS

APN: 15-29-15-59292-002-0060

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.