811 Dunham Ln Bolingbrook, IL 60440
Winston Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,000 - $507,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,478
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 Dunham Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60440 and is currently estimated at $464,131, approximately $187 per square foot. 811 Dunham Ln is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Wood View Elementary School, Brooks Middle School, and Bolingbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2026
Sold by
Graham Timothy and Fulton Graham Yasmin V
Bought by
Graham Trust and Graham
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1998
Sold by
Penmasta Raju A and Penmasta Aruna
Bought by
Graham Timothy and Fulton Graham Yasmin V
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,018
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Graham Timothy | $208,000 | Law Title Pick Up |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Graham Timothy | $190,018 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,993 | $116,204 | $17,004 | $99,200 |
| 2023 | $9,993 | $104,557 | $15,300 | $89,257 |
| 2022 | $9,366 | $94,264 | $13,794 | $80,470 |
| 2021 | $8,269 | $88,139 | $12,898 | $75,241 |
| 2020 | $8,015 | $85,241 | $12,474 | $72,767 |
| 2019 | $7,757 | $81,182 | $11,880 | $69,302 |
| 2018 | $7,447 | $77,701 | $11,371 | $66,330 |
| 2017 | $7,090 | $73,650 | $10,778 | $62,872 |
| 2016 | $7,281 | $73,800 | $10,800 | $63,000 |
| 2015 | $6,612 | $70,800 | $10,400 | $60,400 |
| 2014 | $6,612 | $70,800 | $10,400 | $60,400 |
| 2013 | $6,612 | $67,400 | $9,900 | $57,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map