811 E 1st Ave Mount Dora, FL 32757
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $386,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,828
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 E 1st Ave, Mount Dora, FL 32757 and is currently estimated at $327,964, approximately $179 per square foot. 811 E 1st Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Triangle Elementary School, Mt. Dora Middle School, and Mt. Dora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2014
Sold by
Stenford John W and Stenford Sarah A
Bought by
Stanford Karen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanford Karen A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,224 | $101,250 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,152 | $98,490 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,152 | $98,490 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,152 | $92,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,120 | $90,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,076 | $87,526 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,103 | $86,318 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,088 | $84,378 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,037 | $82,805 | $0 | $0 |