811 E 5th St Roswell, NM 88201
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $126,978
Studio
--
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 E 5th St, Roswell, NM 88201 and is currently estimated at $112,995, approximately $77 per square foot. 811 E 5th St is a home located in Chaves County with nearby schools including Nancy Lopez Elementary School, Mesa Middle School, and Goddard High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $756 | $30,661 | $845 | $29,816 |
| 2025 | $739 | $29,768 | $842 | $28,926 |
| 2024 | $739 | $28,901 | $840 | $28,061 |
| 2023 | $740 | $28,060 | $837 | $27,223 |
| 2022 | $710 | $27,243 | $832 | $26,411 |
| 2021 | $703 | $26,449 | $827 | $25,622 |
| 2020 | $681 | $25,678 | $820 | $24,858 |
| 2019 | $659 | $24,931 | $812 | $24,119 |
| 2015 | $624 | $22,151 | $775 | $21,376 |
| 2014 | $1,209 | $21,507 | $768 | $20,739 |
Source: Public Records
Map