811 E 9th Ave El Paso, TX 79901
Downtown El Paso NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $114,000 - $163,000
Studio
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 E 9th Ave, El Paso, TX 79901 and is currently estimated at $137,734, approximately $140 per square foot. 811 E 9th Ave is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Hart Elementary School, Guillen Middle School, and Bowie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2019
Sold by
Ochoa Maria Guadalupe
Bought by
Ochoa Omar Adrian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ochoa Omar Adrian | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $892 | $95,077 | $10,631 | $84,446 |
| 2024 | $892 | $90,494 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $825 | $82,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,214 | $74,788 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,123 | $68,203 | $3,666 | $64,537 |
| 2020 | $1,900 | $61,808 | $3,666 | $58,142 |
| 2018 | $1,782 | $60,195 | $3,666 | $56,529 |
| 2017 | $1,679 | $59,592 | $3,666 | $55,926 |
| 2016 | $1,679 | $59,592 | $3,666 | $55,926 |
| 2015 | $885 | $59,592 | $3,666 | $55,926 |
| 2014 | $885 | $60,220 | $3,666 | $56,554 |
Source: Public Records
Map