811 E Capitol Dr Appleton, WI 54911
North Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,048 - $356,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 E Capitol Dr, Appleton, WI 54911 and is currently estimated at $343,262, approximately $145 per square foot. 811 E Capitol Dr is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Ferber Elementary School, Einstein Middle School, and Appleton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2016
Sold by
Hayes Jeffrey W
Bought by
Jeffrey W & Patricia A Hayes Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey W & Patricia A Hayes Living Trust | $169,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $4,335 | $270,400 | $37,200 | $233,200 |
| 2022 | $4,205 | $195,000 | $29,600 | $165,400 |
| 2021 | $4,025 | $195,000 | $29,600 | $165,400 |
| 2020 | $3,945 | $195,000 | $29,600 | $165,400 |
| 2019 | $3,858 | $195,000 | $29,600 | $165,400 |
| 2018 | $3,823 | $169,700 | $25,300 | $144,400 |
| 2017 | $3,753 | $169,700 | $25,300 | $144,400 |
| 2016 | $3,701 | $169,700 | $25,300 | $144,400 |
| 2015 | $3,744 | $169,700 | $25,300 | $144,400 |
| 2014 | $3,716 | $169,700 | $25,300 | $144,400 |
| 2013 | $3,843 | $175,100 | $25,300 | $149,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map