811 E Jackson St Mexico, MO 65265
Estimated Value: $68,048 - $127,000
Studio
--
Bath
776
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 E Jackson St, Mexico, MO 65265 and is currently estimated at $95,512, approximately $123 per square foot. 811 E Jackson St is a home located in Audrain County with nearby schools including Mexico High School, St. Brendan School, and Missouri Military Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2024
Sold by
Solis Maryah A
Bought by
Robinett Logan M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2023
Sold by
Robinett Samuel L and Robinett Rhonda S
Bought by
Redwood Grove Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2014
Sold by
United Cu
Bought by
Hudson Dustin W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinett Logan M | -- | -- | |
| Robinett Logan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Redwood Grove Llc | -- | Attorney Only | |
| Hudson Dustin W | -- | -- | |
| Bagby Enterprises Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|