811 E Main St Flushing, MI 48433
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,759
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 E Main St, Flushing, MI 48433 and is currently estimated at $195,867, approximately $111 per square foot. 811 E Main St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Flushing Middle School, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Lemon Joshua and Lemon Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,430
Outstanding Balance
$34,193
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$161,674
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2010
Sold by
Everhome Mortgage Company
Bought by
Fannie Mae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2010
Sold by
Black Virginia A
Bought by
Everhome Mortgage Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1999
Sold by
Jabero Fares and Jabero Bushra
Bought by
Black Virginia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,500
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage