811 E Maple St Johnson City, TN 37601
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $187,227
Studio
1
Bath
1,002
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 E Maple St, Johnson City, TN 37601 and is currently estimated at $179,557, approximately $179 per square foot. 811 E Maple St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Indian Trail Middle School, and Science Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2023
Sold by
Bennett Rovena
Bought by
Bennett Rovena and Sweeney Cindy B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1981
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Rovena | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bennett Rovena | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $13,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $768 | $44,925 | $16,000 | $28,925 |
| 2024 | $768 | $44,925 | $16,000 | $28,925 |
| 2022 | $514 | $23,925 | $10,675 | $13,250 |
| 2021 | $928 | $23,925 | $10,675 | $13,250 |
| 2020 | $923 | $23,925 | $10,675 | $13,250 |
| 2019 | $433 | $23,925 | $10,675 | $13,250 |
| 2018 | $777 | $18,200 | $5,325 | $12,875 |
| 2017 | $777 | $18,200 | $5,325 | $12,875 |
| 2016 | $773 | $18,200 | $5,325 | $12,875 |
| 2015 | $655 | $18,200 | $5,325 | $12,875 |
| 2014 | $655 | $18,200 | $5,325 | $12,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map