811 E Otjen St Milwaukee, WI 53207
Bay View Neighborhood
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,107
Sq Ft
2,178
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 811 E Otjen St, Milwaukee, WI 53207. 811 E Otjen St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Milwaukee Spanish Immersion School - Upper Campus, Milwaukee German Immersion School, and Craig Montessori School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,268 | $233,600 | $45,600 | $188,000 |
| 2023 | $4,511 | $190,900 | $45,600 | $145,300 |
| 2022 | $4,472 | $190,900 | $45,600 | $145,300 |
| 2021 | $4,394 | $169,900 | $27,200 | $142,700 |
| 2020 | $4,187 | $169,900 | $27,200 | $142,700 |
| 2019 | $3,421 | $121,600 | $18,200 | $103,400 |
| 2018 | $2,916 | $121,600 | $18,200 | $103,400 |
| 2017 | $2,950 | $115,500 | $5,700 | $109,800 |
| 2016 | $3,014 | $112,600 | $5,700 | $106,900 |
| 2015 | $2,935 | $107,200 | $5,700 | $101,500 |
| 2014 | $2,817 | $101,200 | $5,700 | $95,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $92,000 | $5,700 | $86,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map