$280,000
SOLD MAR 23, 2026

811 Eagle Bluff Ct Rock Hill, SC 29730

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,218 Sq Ft
7,405 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 23, 2026

$230 Per Sq Ft

4% Above List Price

134 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome to a nice home located in Rock Hill SC at 811 Eagle Bluff Court, a charming 3-bedroom, 2.0-bathroom home offering 1,218 sq. ft. of well-designed living space. Built in 2002, this beautifully maintained single-family residence sits on a spacious 7448 sq. ft. lot, providing ample outdoor space for relaxation and entertaining. Inside, you’ll find an inviting floor plan with a bright and open living area, a well-appointed kitchen, and generously sized bedrooms. The primary suite offers comfort and privacy, while the additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, or growing families. Nestled in a desirable Rock Hill SC location, this home is close to top-rated schools, shopping, dining, and major highways, offering easy access to Charlotte and surrounding areas. Don't miss this fantastic opportunity to own a home in one of South Carolina's most sought-after communities! Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gregory Faulcon

Faulcon & Associates Real Estate Brokerage Email: ncconrex@gmail.com License #192787 Listed on: 09/29/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Joseph Tartaglia

Redfin Corporation License #344605

Redfin Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 125x60x125x59
  • Property is zoned SF-5

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,218 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 603-03-01-125

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete, Paved
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 229.89
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: ncconrex@gmail.com
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Fireplace: No
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1218
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 0
  • Sq Ft Upper: 0
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1218
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1218
  • Bedroom Main: 3

Exterior Features

  • New Construction: No
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Construction Type: Vinyl
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 0

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 603-03-01-125
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Lot Size: 125X60X125X59
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Specification: SF-5

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Unspecified
  • High School: Unspecified

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 29, 2025
Closed on
Mar 10, 2026
Sold by
Vsp2 Homes 2 Llc
List Price
$269,000
Sold Price
$280,000
Premium/Discount to List
$11,000
4.09%
Views
244

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-12.95%
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$24,615

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 20, 2022
Closed on
Sep 15, 2022
Sold by
Kailey Transformations Llc
Bought by
Vsp2 Homes 2 Llc
Seller's Agent
Rob Bilbro
EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne
Buyer's Agent
Julie Colquitt
Sylvan Realty
List Price
$299,000
Sold Price
$278,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$21,000
-7.02%
Views
37

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.20%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2022
Sold by
Ross Djena B
Bought by
Kelley Transformations Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Montgomery Ronald
Bought by
Ross Djena B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $280,000 None Listed On Document
Deed $278,000 --
Deed $155,000 Walker Parr & Associates Inc
Deed $103,400 --
Warranty Deed $300,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $250,000 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Sold $280,000 +4.1% $230 / Sq Ft
02/10/2026 02/10/26 Pending -- -- --
02/05/2026 02/05/26 For Sale $269,000 0.0% $221 / Sq Ft
01/27/2026 01/27/26 Pending -- -- --
01/10/2026 01/10/26 Price Changed $269,000 -3.9% $221 / Sq Ft
09/29/2025 09/29/25 For Sale $280,000 0.0% $230 / Sq Ft
12/19/2022 12/19/22 Rented $1,785 0.0% --
12/15/2022 12/15/22 Price Changed $1,785 -10.3% $1 / Sq Ft
11/12/2022 11/12/22 Price Changed $1,989 +9.0% $2 / Sq Ft
11/04/2022 11/04/22 Price Changed $1,825 -7.3% $1 / Sq Ft
10/05/2022 10/05/22 Price Changed $1,969 +13.8% $2 / Sq Ft
10/04/2022 10/04/22 For Rent $1,730 0.0% --
09/14/2022 09/14/22 Sold $278,000 -3.8% $226 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/01/2022 08/01/22 Price Changed $289,000 -3.3% $235 / Sq Ft
07/20/2022 07/20/22 For Sale $299,000 -- $243 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,985 $13,919 $2,700 $11,219
2024 $7,143 $16,138 $2,100 $14,038
2023 $7,152 $16,138 $2,100 $14,038
2022 $2,303 $5,451 $1,317 $4,134
2021 -- $5,451 $1,317 $4,134
2020 $807 $3,634 $0 $0
2019 $724 $3,160 $0 $0
2018 $723 $3,160 $0 $0
2017 $696 $3,160 $0 $0
2016 $690 $3,160 $0 $0
2014 $840 $3,160 $960 $2,200
2013 $840 $4,040 $1,120 $2,920

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 4307592

Canopy MLS

APN: 6030301125

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.