811 Eakle Rd Staunton, VA 24401
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $354,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,435
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 Eakle Rd, Staunton, VA 24401 and is currently estimated at $311,286, approximately $216 per square foot. 811 Eakle Rd is a home located in Augusta County with nearby schools including Edward G. Clymore Elementary School, S. Gordon Stewart Middle School, and Fort Defiance High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,386 | $266,600 | $60,000 | $206,600 |
| 2024 | $1,386 | $266,600 | $60,000 | $206,600 |
| 2023 | $1,273 | $202,000 | $60,000 | $142,000 |
| 2022 | $1,273 | $202,000 | $60,000 | $142,000 |
| 2021 | $1,273 | $202,000 | $60,000 | $142,000 |
| 2020 | $1,273 | $202,000 | $60,000 | $142,000 |
| 2019 | $496 | $202,000 | $60,000 | $142,000 |
| 2018 | $1,224 | $258,595 | $130,800 | $127,795 |
| 2017 | $1,126 | $258,595 | $130,800 | $127,795 |
| 2016 | $1,126 | $258,595 | $130,800 | $127,795 |
| 2015 | $853 | $258,595 | $130,800 | $127,795 |
| 2014 | $853 | $258,595 | $130,800 | $127,795 |
| 2013 | $853 | $244,500 | $130,800 | $113,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map