811 Elm St Deerfield, KS 67838
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $151,189
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 Elm St, Deerfield, KS 67838 and is currently estimated at $141,047, approximately $114 per square foot. 811 Elm St is a home with nearby schools including Deerfield Elementary School, Deerfield Middle School, and Deerfield High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webb Melvin L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,720 | $15,859 | $644 | $15,215 |
| 2024 | $3,169 | $14,780 | $644 | $14,136 |
| 2023 | -- | $13,573 | $644 | $12,929 |
| 2022 | -- | $11,796 | $564 | $11,232 |
Source: Public Records
Map