811 Erwin Rd Stonewall, MS 39363
Estimated Value: $89,000 - $109,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
680
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 Erwin Rd, Stonewall, MS 39363 and is currently estimated at $94,410, approximately $138 per square foot. 811 Erwin Rd is a home located in Clarke County with nearby schools including Quitman Lower Elementary School, Quitman Upper Elementary School, and Quitman Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2014
Sold by
David Brett David Brett
Bought by
Dearman Raley Powell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,500
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2011
Sold by
Thomas Douglas W and Thomas Jeanie
Bought by
Collins David Brett
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,707
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dearman Raley Powell | $50,000 | -- | |
| Collins David Brett | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History