811 Hamilton Ave Colonial Heights, VA 23834
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $210,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,084
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 Hamilton Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834 and is currently estimated at $201,963, approximately $186 per square foot. 811 Hamilton Ave is a home located in Colonial Heights City with nearby schools including Tussing Elementary School, Colonial Heights Middle School, and Colonial Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2021
Sold by
Edwards Michael D and Edwards David Michael
Bought by
Eanes Doris Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eanes Doris Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $747 | $155,600 | $48,000 | $107,600 |
| 2024 | $1,867 | $155,600 | $48,000 | $107,600 |
| 2023 | $1,536 | $128,000 | $40,000 | $88,000 |
| 2022 | $1,440 | $128,000 | $40,000 | $88,000 |
| 2021 | $672 | $112,000 | $36,000 | $76,000 |
| 2020 | $1,344 | $112,000 | $36,000 | $76,000 |
| 2019 | $1,217 | $101,400 | $32,500 | $68,900 |
| 2018 | $1,217 | $101,400 | $32,500 | $68,900 |
| 2017 | $1,157 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,099 | $96,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $575 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $575 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map