NOT LISTED FOR SALE

811 Highway 277 Chipley, FL 32428

Estimated Value: $187,000 - $201,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,542 Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 8, 2026

Last sale price $189,000 $123 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,083 / mo

9 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2026

Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home situated on a 0.67-acre lot in a highly desirable location. This well-maintained property features a durable metal roof and is conveniently located on a paved road for easy access. Inside, you'll find a warm and inviting den complete with a cozy fireplace, perfect for gathering on cooler evenings. The home offers a comfortable layout with all bedrooms positioned on the same side, creating a traditional, connected feel throughout. Outside, a storage shed provides additional space for tools, equipment, or hobbies. With its great location and practical features, this property offers the ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and value.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cindy Birge

Elite Realty License #3055777 Listed on: 11/25/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Non Member

NON-MEMBER OFFICE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 29,055 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 170x175
  • Property fronts a highway

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0.67 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.67
  • Lot Size: 170x175
  • Road Frontage Type: Highway
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Type: Bedroom, Dining Room, Full Bath, Garage, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom, Screened Porch

Exterior Features

  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

• Lot Features: Paved
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 29055.0
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning Description: Resid Single Family

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: None

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 25, 2025
Closed on
Jan 8, 2026
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$189,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$900
-0.47%
Views
33
Current Estimated Value
$193,007

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$4,007
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.36%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2017

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Land Roy Sherman $189,000 Northwest Title Group
Sloan Bonnie Sue -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/08/2026 01/08/26 Sold $189,000 -0.5% $123 / Sq Ft
12/04/2025 12/04/25 Pending -- -- --
11/25/2025 11/25/25 For Sale $189,900 -- $123 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $637 $91,825 -- --
2024 $585 $89,237 -- --
2023 $560 $86,638 $0 $0
2022 $593 $84,115 $0 $0
2021 $582 $81,770 $0 $0
2020 $571 $80,641 $0 $0
2019 $568 $78,828 $0 $0
2018 $568 $77,358 $0 $0
2017 $577 $75,767 $9,350 $66,417
2016 $596 $76,022 $0 $0
2015 $613 $76,022 $0 $0
2014 -- $76,022 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 782087

Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

APN: 00000000-00-2069-0019

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.