811 Hill St Oxnard, CA 93033
Kamala Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $575,000 - $735,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,219
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 Hill St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $643,865, approximately $528 per square foot. 811 Hill St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Driffill Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and New Harvest Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2020
Sold by
Miranda Cynthia and Palencia Juan
Bought by
Miranda Cynthia and Cynthia Miranda Revocable Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2011
Sold by
Palencia Juan and Miranda Cynthia
Bought by
Miranda Cynthia and Palencia Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,500
Outstanding Balance
$13,834
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$630,031
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1998
Sold by
Kelley Elsie M
Bought by
Palencia Juan and Miranda Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,464
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miranda Cynthia | -- | None Available | |
| Miranda Cynthia | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Palencia Juan | $134,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miranda Cynthia | $143,500 | |
| Closed | Palencia Juan | $132,464 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,544 | $213,920 | $119,735 | $94,185 |
| 2024 | $2,544 | $209,726 | $117,387 | $92,339 |
| 2023 | $2,451 | $205,614 | $115,085 | $90,529 |
| 2022 | $2,377 | $201,583 | $112,829 | $88,754 |
| 2021 | $2,356 | $197,631 | $110,617 | $87,014 |
| 2020 | $2,398 | $195,607 | $109,484 | $86,123 |
| 2019 | $2,330 | $191,773 | $107,338 | $84,435 |
| 2018 | $2,296 | $188,014 | $105,234 | $82,780 |
| 2017 | $2,179 | $184,328 | $103,171 | $81,157 |
| 2016 | $2,102 | $180,715 | $101,149 | $79,566 |
| 2015 | $2,123 | $178,003 | $99,631 | $78,372 |
| 2014 | $2,098 | $174,518 | $97,680 | $76,838 |
Source: Public Records
Map