NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $152,000 - $260,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,128 Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of March 2019

Charming 1920's HOME - Near Downtown CLEARWATER! This Quaint 1920's home features, large enclosed front porch, family room, dining room, kitchen, 2 bed rooms one bath, a bonus room off the kitchen with a backdoor which leads to the detached garage and storage room. Wonderfully convenient to Downtown Clearwater, Pinellas trail and the areas beautiful beaches! Easy access to US 19 and the Clearwater Memorial Causeway! Move in and enjoy! This is a smoke free home!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Joseph Dougherty

TOMLIN, ST CYR & ASSOCIATES LLC License #3309251 Listed on: 03/15/2019

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • 7,048 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 127x55.5

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Driveway

Interior Spaces

  • 1,128 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Joe Dougherty Association
  • Milton Park Blk 3, Lot 5 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $1,400
  • Property Available on 3/14/19
  • Tenant pays for cleaning fee, re-key fee
  • The owner pays for pest control, trash collection
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Long Term Lease
  • $50 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 21-29-15-58068-003-0050

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

7,048 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Lease Fee: 250
  • Long Term Y N: Yes
  • Application Fee: 50
  • Last Month's Rent: 1400
  • Security Deposit: 1400
  • Lease Referral Fee Comments: MUST SHOW
  • Available Date: 2019-03-14

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1128
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Building Area Total: 1617
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7048
  • Owner Pays: Pest Control, Trash Collection
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
  • Status: Leased
  • Floor Number: 1
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.92857
  • Price per Sq Ft: 1.15
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.92857
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 0.8
  • View: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Appliances Included: Gas Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Room Count: 7

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View Y N: No
  • Water Access Y N: No
  • Water Extras Y N: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Open Parking: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 21-29-15-58068-003-0050
  • Lot Features: City Lot
  • Lot Dimensions: 127X55.5
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2018
Sold by
Pargament Glenn and Pargament Suzanne
Bought by
821 Jeffords Llc
Current Estimated Value
$224,735

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 2018
Sold by
Tomaszewski Richard
Bought by
Pargament Glenn

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2011
Sold by
Jackson Donald F
Bought by
Tomaszewski Richard

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 19, 2001
Sold by
Jackson Walter H and Jackson Donald F
Bought by
Jackson Walter J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
821 Jeffords Llc -- None Available
Pargament Glenn $75,000 Milestone Title Services Llc
Tomaszewski Richard $45,000 Equity National Title Llc
Jackson Walter J -- --
Jackson Walter H -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/23/2019 03/23/19 Rented $1,300 -7.1% --
03/15/2019 03/15/19 For Rent $1,400 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,375 $168,717 $111,359 $57,358
2024 $2,110 $162,343 $114,071 $48,272
2023 $2,110 $132,891 $94,152 $38,739
2022 $2,005 $133,474 $97,006 $36,468
2021 $1,961 $128,935 $0 $0
2020 $1,704 $101,261 $0 $0
2019 $1,404 $67,622 $26,304 $41,318
2018 $1,317 $76,337 $0 $0
2017 $1,050 $51,457 $0 $0
2016 $1,081 $58,112 $0 $0
2015 $1,010 $53,268 $0 $0
2014 $859 $40,418 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: T3162491

Stellar MLS

APN: 21-29-15-58068-003-0050

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.