811 Joaquin Ave San Leandro, CA 94577
Estudillo Estates-Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $979,000 - $1,020,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$645/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 Joaquin Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $1,000,131, approximately $645 per square foot. 811 Joaquin Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2018
Sold by
Huang Wei
Bought by
Huang Wei and Ly Lu Cuc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$282,249
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$717,882
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2015
Sold by
Ly Lu Cuc
Bought by
Huang Wei
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$416,650
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2008
Sold by
Cavestri Donald J and Cavestri Mary A
Bought by
Cavestri Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1999
Sold by
Cavestri Mary A and Cavestri Donald J
Bought by
Cavestri Donald J and Cavestri Mary A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huang Wei | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Calif | |
| Huang Wei | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Huang Wei | $641,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Cavestri Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Cavestri Donald J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huang Wei | $325,000 | |
| Closed | Huang Wei | $416,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,160 | $770,360 | $231,108 | $539,252 |
| 2024 | $10,160 | $755,257 | $226,577 | $528,680 |
| 2023 | $10,097 | $740,450 | $222,135 | $518,315 |
| 2022 | $9,817 | $725,931 | $217,779 | $508,152 |
| 2021 | $9,518 | $711,701 | $213,510 | $498,191 |
| 2020 | $9,275 | $704,407 | $211,322 | $493,085 |
| 2019 | $9,001 | $690,600 | $207,180 | $483,420 |
| 2018 | $8,778 | $677,061 | $203,118 | $473,943 |
| 2017 | $8,603 | $663,787 | $199,136 | $464,651 |
| 2016 | $8,154 | $650,774 | $195,232 | $455,542 |
| 2015 | $1,750 | $96,883 | $45,558 | $51,325 |
| 2014 | $1,730 | $94,986 | $44,666 | $50,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map