811 Juniper Ct Tipp City, OH 45371
Estimated Value: $594,000 - $610,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,523
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 Juniper Ct, Tipp City, OH 45371 and is currently estimated at $600,958, approximately $170 per square foot. 811 Juniper Ct is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Broadway Elementary School, Nevin Coppock Elementary School, and L. T. Ball Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Springhill Nurseries Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Springhill Nurseries Co | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,875 | $188,580 | $21,000 | $167,580 |
| 2024 | $7,875 | $182,180 | $26,250 | $155,930 |
| 2023 | $9,069 | $182,180 | $26,250 | $155,930 |
| 2022 | $8,266 | $182,180 | $26,250 | $155,930 |
| 2021 | $7,293 | $145,740 | $21,000 | $124,740 |
| 2020 | $7,383 | $145,740 | $21,000 | $124,740 |
| 2019 | $7,449 | $145,740 | $21,000 | $124,740 |
| 2018 | $7,513 | $137,170 | $21,840 | $115,330 |
| 2017 | $7,541 | $137,170 | $21,840 | $115,330 |
| 2016 | $7,288 | $137,170 | $21,840 | $115,330 |
| 2015 | $6,609 | $131,880 | $21,000 | $110,880 |
| 2014 | $6,609 | $131,880 | $21,000 | $110,880 |
| 2013 | $6,643 | $131,880 | $21,000 | $110,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map