811 Knight St Seffner, FL 33584
Estimated Value: $343,726 - $396,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 Knight St, Seffner, FL 33584 and is currently estimated at $371,182, approximately $198 per square foot. 811 Knight St is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Lopez Elementary School, Burnett Middle School, and Strawberry Crest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,067 | $251,489 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,067 | $244,401 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,913 | $237,283 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,797 | $230,372 | $62,014 | $168,358 |
| 2021 | $3,751 | $188,779 | $49,611 | $139,168 |
| 2020 | $3,360 | $162,407 | $37,208 | $125,199 |
| 2019 | $950 | $69,603 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $916 | $68,305 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $909 | $104,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $892 | $65,524 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $904 | $65,069 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $887 | $64,553 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $63,599 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map